This cookie statement was last updated on November 25, 2019 and applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

1. Introduction

Our website, https://antonyconboy.com (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of programme code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on “All cookies”, you consent to us using all cookies and plug-ins as described in the pop-up and this cookie statement. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

6. Cookies

6.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

6.2 Advertising cookies

We do not use any advertising cookies on this website.

6.3 Social media buttons

On our website we do not use social media buttons to promote web pages or share them on social networks.

7. Placed cookies

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics for website statistics.

NameRetentionFunction
Statistics (anonymous)
_ga2 years
_gid1 dayCount and track pageviews
_gat1 minuteFilter requests from bots
Statistics
_gat_gtag_UA_*1 minuteStore a unique user ID
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Analytics Privacy Policy.

CloudFlare

We use CloudFlare for content distribution network (CDN) services.

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
__cfduid30 daysIdentify trusted web traffic
Sharing

For more information, please read the CloudFlare Privacy Policy.

SiteGround

We use SiteGround for website hosting.

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
wpSGCacheBypasspersistent
Sharing

For more information, please read the SiteGround Privacy Policy.

One Signal

We use One Signal for popup creation.

NameRetentionFunction
Purpose pending investigation
onesignal-pageview-countsessionCount and track pageviews
Marketing/Tracking
isOptedOutpersistent
isPushNotificationsEnabledpersistent
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

Complianz

We use Complianz for cookie consent management.

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
complianz_policy_id365 daysRegister accepted cookie policy ID
complianz_consent_status365 daysStore cookie consent preferences
cmplz_user_data365 daysDetermines which cookiebanner to show
Sharing

For more information, please read the Complianz Privacy Policy.

OptinMonster

We use OptinMonster for mailinglist subscriptions.

NameRetentionFunction
Statistics
_omappvp11 yearsStores last visit
omVisitspersistentStores number of visits
omVisitsFirstpersistentStore a unique user ID
Preferences
omFoldersSeenpersistentStore if a message has been dismissed
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

Facebook

We use Facebook for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons.

NameRetentionFunction
Marketing/Tracking
_fbp3 monthsTrack visits across websites
actppresence1 yearManage ad display frequency
fbm*1 yearStore account details
_fbc2 yearsStores last visit
fbm*1 yearStore account details
xs3 monthsStore a unique session ID
fr3 monthsEnable ad delivery or retargeting
datr2 yearsProvide fraud prevention
sb2 yearsStore browser details
*_fbm_1 yearStore account details
Functional
wd1 weekDetermine screen resolution
act90 daysKeep users logged in
c_user90 daysStore a unique user ID
csm90 daysProvide fraud prevention
presencesessionTrack if the browser tab is active
Sharing

For more information, please read the Facebook Privacy Policy.

Atlassian Jira Servicedesk

We use Atlassian Jira Servicedesk for customer support management.

NameRetentionFunction
Purpose pending investigation
ajs_group_id
ajs_user_id
ajs_anonymous_id
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

Zopim

We use Zopim for chat support.

NameRetentionFunction
Purpose pending investigation
__zlcmid
Sharing

For more information, please read the Zopim Privacy Policy.

FullStory

We use FullStory for website statistics.

NameRetentionFunction
Purpose pending investigation
fs_uid
Sharing

For more information, please read the FullStory Privacy Policy.

Quriobot

We use Quriobot for chat support.

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
qbStartCountpersistentStores last visit
Sharing

For more information, please read the Quriobot Privacy Policy.

Automattic

We use Automattic for website development.

NameRetentionFunction
Statistics
tk_aisessionStore a unique user ID
Sharing

For more information, please read the Automattic Privacy Policy.

WooCommerce

We use WooCommerce for webshop management.

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
woocommerce_items_in_cartsession
woocommerce_cart_hash1 dayStore items in shopping cart
wp_woocommerce_session_*sessionStore performed actions on the website
wc_cart_hash_*sessionStore items in shopping cart
wc_cart_createdsessionStore performed actions on the website
wc_fragments_*persistent
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

JetPack

We use JetPack for advertising.

NameRetentionFunction
Statistics
tk_qs30 minutes
tk_tcsessionStore the user’s usage history
tk_*r1 yearStore referrer ID’s
tk_*r1 yearStore referrer ID’s
Purpose pending investigation
tk_r3d
Sharing

For more information, please read the JetPack Privacy Policy.

MailChimp

We use MailChimp for mailinglist subscriptions.

NameRetentionFunction
Statistics
mailchimp_landing_site1 monthStore which page was visited first
Sharing

For more information, please read the MailChimp Privacy Policy.

Easy Digital Downloads

We use Easy Digital Downloads for webshop management.

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
edd_items_in_cart30 minutesStore items in shopping cart
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

PayPal

We use PayPal for payment processing.

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
__paypal_storage__persistentStore account details
paypalpersistentProvide fraud prevention
Sharing

For more information, please read the PayPal Privacy Policy.

Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts for display of webfonts.

NameRetentionFunction
Marketing/Tracking
Google Fonts APInoneRequest user IP address
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Fonts Privacy Policy.

Vimeo

We use Vimeo for video display.

NameRetentionFunction
Statistics
__utmt_player10 minutesTrack audience reach
vuid2 yearsStore the user’s usage history
Sharing

For more information, please read the Vimeo Privacy Policy.

Sumo

We use Sumo for popup creation.

NameRetentionFunction
Purpose pending investigation
__smVID
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

WordFence

We use WordFence for website security.

NameRetentionFunction
Purpose pending investigation
wfwaf-authcookie-*
Sharing

For more information, please read the WordFence Privacy Policy.

Elementor

We use Elementor for content creation.

NameRetentionFunction
Statistics
elementorpersistentStore performed actions on the website
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

Amazon Pay

We use Amazon Pay for payment processing.

NameRetentionFunction
Purpose pending investigation
apay-session-setsession
Sharing

For more information, please read the Amazon Pay Privacy Policy.

Miscellaneous

NameRetentionFunction
Purpose pending investigation
tcb_google_fonts
persist:*
_afid
aid
omSeen-*
omLastSeen
_ht_CDT-*
ultView
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

8. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)).

9. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

10. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our cookie policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

Made Within LTD
52 HIGH STREET
COTTENHAM
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CB24 8SA
United Kingdom
Website: https://antonyconboy.com
Email: antony.conboy@gmail.com
Phone number: 07549590025

 Current status: AcceptedCurrent status: Denied

This cookie policy was synchronized with cookiedatabase.org on March 26, 2020